Portfolio Performance Annual Returns

PortfoliosSince InceptionY T D 7/31/19
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹7.69
18.59-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog28.2114.7929.9053.1455.329.6527.1358.5523.9321.3236.99
BioMedTech23.7728.3777.6481.2333.1729.6532.0624.2923.917.869.54
Future 5021.1210.599.0166.4214.3626.3830.2753.9815.693.9419.80
Strong 5024.6820.0823.4044.6933.6512.0329.9441.8723.1523.2325.47
Models Average24.4518.4634.9961.3734.1319.4329.8544.6721.6714.0922.95
Alpha vs Benchmark16.76-0.1339.3739.5422.1718.0516.1612.285.6711.987.89

¹ The Benchmark is the S&P 500 TR

2 Returns are through 31 October 2018

3 The performance returns from 2007-2009 are from back-tested portfolios.

4 The performance returns from 2010-2015 are from actual client portfolios however these returns were not to GIPS standards.

5 The performance returns starting 2016 are from a composite of portfolios and to GIPS standards.