Portfolio Performance Annual Returns

PortfoliosSince InceptionY T D 4/30/19
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹7.1117.60-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog26.9416.193.5034.5145.5313.0022.7082.0415.1917.5742.59
BioMedTech35.5730.8047.25103.5020.0235.9957.9292.0736.0915.5230.31
Future 5020.0411.6616.6237.559.3716.8115.4766.4522.572.939.19
Strong 5024.7616.538.3136.5116.8216.9424.3548.7227.0127.6247.81
Models Average26.8318.8018.9253.0222.9420.6930.1172.3225.2215.9132.48
Alpha vs Benchmark19.721.2023.3031.1910.9819.3116.4239.939.2213.8017.42

¹ The Benchmark is the S&P 500 TR

2 Returns are through 31 October 2018

3 The performance returns from 2007-2009 are from back-tested portfolios.

4 The performance returns from 2010-2015 are from actual client portfolios however these returns were not to GIPS standards.

5 The performance returns starting 2016 are from a composite of portfolios and to GIPS standards.