Portfolio Performance Annual Returns

PortfoliosSince Inception201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹8.27-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog28.484.3341.1734.2018.1526.1471.4635.017.0632.19
BioMedTech31.2631.50111.23-9.8116.9745.39211.88133.1830.324.21
Equity Blend13.26-3.9921.7114.8111.559.3145.621.915.4132.32
ETF Strategic Rotation11.11-4.0818.797.27-3.470.0923.401.266.546.94
Future 5023.7215.2632.1116.2624.7124.3662.8222.6815.7421.30
International4.13-4.6916.002.45-2.79-0.931.70-0.98-1.39-0.58
Strong 5024.111.9545.1117.398.9119.9352.9817.1932.9743.06
Ultra Growth21.13-11.3633.5118.4820.1817.6537.8519.0420.7422.05
Equity Models Average21.013.6239.9513.4011.7817.7467.5132.5814.6720.19
Alpha vs Benchmark12.748.0018.121.4410.404.0535.1230.6712.565.13

¹ The Benchmark is the S&P 500 TR

2 Returns are through 31 October 2018

3 The performance returns from 2007-2009 are from back-tested portfolios.

4 The performance returns from 2010-2015 are from actual client portfolios however these returns were not to GIPS standards.

5 The performance returns starting 2016 are from a composite of portfolios and to GIPS standards.