Portfolio Performance Annual Gross Returns

PortfoliosSince InceptionY T D 3/31/19
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹7.1112.88-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog26.9410.814.3341.1734.2018.1526.1471.4635.017.0632.19
BioMedTech35.5722.3431.50111.23-9.8116.9745.39211.88133.1830.324.21
Equity Blend12.872.24-3.9921.7114.8111.559.3145.621.915.4132.32
ETF Strategic Rotation9.2310.38-4.0818.797.27-3.470.0923.401.266.546.94
Future 5020.049.1115.2632.1116.2624.7124.3662.8222.6815.7421.30
Strong 5024.7610.791.9545.1117.398.9119.9352.9817.1932.9743.06
Ultra Growth19.400.75-11.3633.5118.4820.1817.6537.8519.0420.7422.05
Models Average19.499.913.6540.6813.8212.3019.5767.3030.7815.1122.14
Alpha vs Benchmark12.38-2.978.0318.851.8610.925.8834.9114.7813.007.08

¹ The Benchmark is the S&P 500 Total Return

2 Gross Returns are through 31 March 2019

3 The performance returns from 2007-2009 are from back-tested portfolios.

4 The performance returns from 2010-2015 are from actual client portfolios however these returns were not GIPS audited.

5 The performance returns starting 2016 are from a composite of portfolios which were GIPS audited.

6 The 2016 performance returns for Ultra Growth are for a partial year starting July 1.

7 Future 50 went active on 1 January 2018. Results prior before that are from backtesting.

8 Alpha Dog, BioMedTech, International and Strong 50 went active 1 January 2019. Results prior to that are from backtesting.