Portfolio Performance Annual Gross Returns

PortfoliosSince InceptionY T D 7/31/19
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹7.69
18.59-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog28.2114.7929.9053.1455.329.6527.1358.5523.9321.3236.99
BioMedTech23.7728.3777.6481.2333.1729.6532.0624.2923.917.869.54
Future 5021.1210.599.0166.4214.3626.3830.2753.9815.693.9419.80
Strong 5024.6820.0823.4044.6933.6512.0329.9441.8723.1523.2325.47
Models Average24.4518.4634.9961.3734.1319.4329.8544.6721.6714.0922.95
Alpha vs Benchmark16.76-0.1339.3739.5422.1718.0516.1612.285.6711.987.89

1   The Benchmark shown is the S&P 500 Total Return

2   Net Returns are through 30 June 2019 – they include trading cost and an 80 bps portfolio management fee.

3   The performance returns from 2007 – 2016 are from back-tested model portfolios.

4   Future 50 went active on in 2017. Results prior before that are from backtesting.

5   Alpha Dog, BioMedTech, and Strong 50 went active in 2018. Results prior to that are from backtesting.