Portfolio Performance Annual Returns

PortfoliosSince InceptionY T D 6/30/19
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Benchmark¹7.69
17.35-4.3821.8311.961.3813.6932.3916.002.1115.06
Alpha Dog32.0512.3728.5952.1455.7810.1231.5164.4127.9317.1238.13
BioMedTech32.3533.6278.3381.4533.3532.5345.5434.4737.8815.6217.46
Future 5030.7212.6314.4266.3814.3626.6331.7963.8926.2118.7344.76
Strong 5031.1322.5322.2143.2933.6412.2431.4143.2927.4428.5442.28
Models Average31.5620.2940.2760.8234.2820.3835.0651.5229.8745.0035.66
Alpha vs Benchmark23.872.9431.6631.1922.3219.0021.3719.1313.8742.8920.60

¹ The Benchmark is the S&P 500 TR

2 Returns are through 31 October 2018

3 The performance returns from 2007-2009 are from back-tested portfolios.

4 The performance returns from 2010-2015 are from actual client portfolios however these returns were not to GIPS standards.

5 The performance returns starting 2016 are from a composite of portfolios and to GIPS standards.